Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cgi Sheet Of Size 12 Feet By 2.5 Feet By 0.63mm,Cgi Sheet Of Size 10 Feet By 2.5 Feet By 0.63mm,Pre
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4696139 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 00:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KALA ENTERPRISES | - | 13-03-2024 17:47:40 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MAP ASSOCIATES | - | 11-03-2024 11:22:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S TASHI SONA | - | 13-03-2024 16:20:44 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRIYANKA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-03-2024 11:08:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SUNWIN ENERGY AND INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-03-2024 16:53:02 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VISION MM INFRA & TRADING LLP | - | 13-03-2024 16:33:32 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISION MM INFRA & TRADING LLP(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CGI sheet of size 12 feet by 2.5 feet by 0.63mm,CGI sheet of size 10 feet by 2.5 feet by 0.63mm,Pre | 960195.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNWIN ENERGY AND INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CGI sheet of size 12 feet by 2.5 feet by 0.63mm,CGI sheet of size 10 feet by 2.5 feet by 0.63mm,Pre | 988961.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRIYANKA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CGI sheet of size 12 feet by 2.5 feet by 0.63mm,CGI sheet of size 10 feet by 2.5 feet by 0.63mm,Pre | 1000348.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S TASHI SONA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : CGI sheet of size 12 feet by 2.5 feet by 0.63mm,CGI sheet of size 10 feet by 2.5 feet by 0.63mm,Pre | 1058361.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S KALA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CGI sheet of size 12 feet by 2.5 feet by 0.63mm,CGI sheet of size 10 feet by 2.5 feet by 0.63mm,Pre | 1116511.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S MAP ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CGI sheet of size 12 feet by 2.5 feet by 0.63mm,CGI sheet of size 10 feet by 2.5 feet by 0.63mm,Pre | 1119775.00 | L6 |