Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Services Per Mt Rtc For Lalgarh Jatan To Kishangarh, Food Grains; Type Of Truc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6033556 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2025 17:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/03/2025
Expired 526 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Himangshu Sarkar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Food Corporation Of India (fci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAVAY TRADING COMPANY | 27-03-2025 20:28:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI SHREE KARNI TRANSPORT COMPANY | 28-03-2025 13:50:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JALLAN ROADLINES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-03-2025 13:20:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ABC & CO | 28-03-2025 14:14:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NARESH KUMAR CONTRACTOR | 28-03-2025 11:43:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ABC & CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - RTC for Lalgarh Jatan to Kishangarh, Food Grains; Type of truc | 742440.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JALLAN ROADLINES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - RTC for Lalgarh Jatan to Kishangarh, Food Grains; Type of truc | 765900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHAVAY TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - RTC for Lalgarh Jatan to Kishangarh, Food Grains; Type of truc | 772110.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NARESH KUMAR CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - RTC for Lalgarh Jatan to Kishangarh, Food Grains; Type of truc | 814200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JAI SHREE KARNI TRANSPORT COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - RTC for Lalgarh Jatan to Kishangarh, Food Grains; Type of truc | 2208483.00 | L5 |