Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Services Per Mt Food Grains, Adhoc Road Transport Contract For Lalgarh Jatan To
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6045048 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2025 18:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2025
Expired 536 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JALLAN TRANSPORT COMPANY
Contract Value
2220000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Satish Kumar Jakhar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Food Corporation Of India (fci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JALLAN TRANSPORT COMPANY | 18-03-2025 11:11:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KUMAR ENTERPRISES | 18-03-2025 14:28:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JALLAN TRANSPORT COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains, Adhoc Road Transport Contract for Lalgarh Jatan to | 2220000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KUMAR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains, Adhoc Road Transport Contract for Lalgarh Jatan to | 2398000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains, Adhoc Road Transport Contract for Lalgarh Jatan to Kishangarh; AS PER NIT AND MTF; AS PER NIT AND MTF | Goods Transport Services - Per MT | 2000 | ₹ 2220000.000 |