Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Procurement Opportunity: Oil Servoline 68/Univol 100 🛢️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Oil Servoline 68/Univol 100, With A Previous Supply Of 210 Liters In An M.S. Barrel. Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Specifications. Keywords: Oil Servoline, Univol 100, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Bid, Procurement, Hydraulic Fluid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Servoline 68/Univol 68 (Supplied 210 Ltrs. In A M. S. Barrel)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4785769 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 15:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 885 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MADDUX PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VELO TOOL 68 Model : VELO TOOL 68 Title : VELO TOOL 68 | 05-04-2024 15:40:56 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MECHTOOL VISTA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GULF OIL Model : Gulf Harmony 68 Title : Gulf Harmony 68 | 05-04-2024 12:34:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | S S CORPORATION INDIA | Make : ANGLO GOLDY Model : Anglo Goldy Lubricants Title : Anglo Goldy Lubricants | 21-03-2024 16:20:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUN OIL COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUNOL Model : SUNOL Title : SUNOL LUBE OIL 68 | 02-04-2024 17:28:28 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | UNIT GREASE OF INDIA | Make : UNIT Model : UNIT TOOLWAY 68 Title : UNIT TOOLWAY 68 | 05-04-2024 15:58:33 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VIP OIL PRODUCTS LIMITED | Make : GOLDFINCH Model : GOLDFINCH HYDRAULIC OIL HD Title : GOLDFINCH HYDRAULIC OIL HD | 04-04-2024 16:45:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUN OIL COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : OIL SERVOLINE -68/UNIVOL-68 (SUPPLIED -210 LTRS. IN A M. S. BARREL) | 973455.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIT GREASE OF INDIA (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : OIL SERVOLINE -68/UNIVOL-68 (SUPPLIED -210 LTRS. IN A M. S. BARREL) | 1134000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S S CORPORATION INDIA (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : OIL SERVOLINE -68/UNIVOL-68 (SUPPLIED -210 LTRS. IN A M. S. BARREL) | 1155000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VIP OIL PRODUCTS LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : OIL SERVOLINE -68/UNIVOL-68 (SUPPLIED -210 LTRS. IN A M. S. BARREL) | 1193850.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MADDUX PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : OIL SERVOLINE -68/UNIVOL-68 (SUPPLIED -210 LTRS. IN A M. S. BARREL) | 1226610.00 | L5 |