Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Front Wheel Brg,Front Wheel Cyl Assy,Disc Clutch Assy,Main Drive Shaft Assy,Top Gear Brg,Injector S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5630932 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 21, 2024 16:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2024
Expired 633 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DEFENCE ENTERPRISES | - | 26-11-2024 17:15:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NEW S.T ENTERPRISES | - | 10-12-2024 11:04:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVA ENTERPRISES | - | 26-11-2024 13:25:18 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DEFENCE ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Front Wheel Brg,Front Wheel Cyl Assy,Disc Clutch Assy,Main Drive Shaft Assy,Top Gear Brg,Injector S | 53588.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEW S.T ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Front Wheel Brg,Front Wheel Cyl Assy,Disc Clutch Assy,Main Drive Shaft Assy,Top Gear Brg,Injector S | 61855.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Front Wheel Brg,Front Wheel Cyl Assy,Disc Clutch Assy,Main Drive Shaft Assy,Top Gear Brg,Injector S | 73266.00 | L3 |