Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Capacity Addition 110/11 K V 12.5 Mva Transformer At 110k V Ss Koppam Equipment Foundation Work
|
| Description |
Capacity Addition 110/11 K V 12.5 Mva Transformer At 110k V Ss Koppam&Amp#X0d
Equipment Foundation Work
|
| Organisation | Kerala State Electricity Board | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_KSEB_851161_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KSEB/AEE/TSD/PTB/02/26 27/15-05-26 |
| Tender Fee | 6667 |
| EMD | 37000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | 110 kV Substation Koppam |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1438168 |
| Start Date | May 15, 2026 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/05/2026
Expired 98 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreCapacity addition by installation of additional 1 no. 110/11kv, 12.5 mva transformer at 110kv substation punnayurkulam
Capacity addition by installation of additional 1 no. 110/11kv, 12.5 mva transformer at 110kv substation punnayurkulam
Read moreCapacity enhancement of 110kv substation chelari by adding 1no of 12.5 mva 110/11kv transformer - equipment foundation and erection.
Rcc foundation for transformer plinth,13 meter column and bay equipments,loading and unloading of materials,erection of 110kv bay equipments
Read moreCapacity enhancement of 110kv substation chelari by adding 1 no of 12.5 mva 110/11kv transformer-sile levelling
Demolishing old foundation site levelling construction of retaining wall and compound wall
Read moreFoundation works for installing new 12.5 mva transformer at 110 kv substation manjeshwar
Foundation works for installing new 12.5 mva transformer at 110 kv substation manjeshwar
Read moreCapacity enhancement of 110kv substation mankavu by installing a 20 mva, 110/11kv transformer - civil works
Boring providing and installing cast in situ single under reamed piles earthwork excavation filling with quarry muck pcc rcc centering and shuttering fixing foundation bolt plastering structural steel work filling with contractors own earth driving
Read moreProviding foundation concrete for structure plinth and gravel filling for enhancement of 110/11kv power transformer capacity from 2x16 mva to 3x16 mva at ambikapuram 110/33-11kv ss.
Providing foundation concrete for structure plinth and gravel filling for enhancement of 110/11kv power transformer capacity from 2x16 mva to 3x16 mva at ambikapuram 110/33-11kv ss.
Read moreCapital work of 110kv substation cherpulassery- capacity enhancement by providing 1 no. of 12.5 mva, 110/11 kv transformer- erection of structures and yard equipments for transformer bay at 110 kv substation cherpulassery
Capital work of 110kv substation cherpulassery- capacity enhancement by providing 1 no. of 12.5 mva, 110/11 kv transformer- erection of structures and yard equipments for transformer bay at 110 kv substation cherpulassery.
Read moreEnhancement of 110 11 kv power transformer capacity from 2x16 mva to 3x16 mva with additional gc at ambikapuram 110 kv ss
Enhancement of 110 11 kv power transformer capacity from 2x16 mva to 3x16 mva with additional gc at ambikapuram 110/33-11 kv ss
Read moreErection works for installing new 12.5 mva transformer at 110 kv substation manjeshwar
Erection works for installing new 12.5 mva transformer at 110 kv substation manjeshwar
Read moreof your Industry type