Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Pc,Ups 3 Kva,Ups 1 Kva,Tripod Projector Screen,External Cd Dvd Writer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4608234 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 18:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVANYA ENGINEERING SERVICE | - | 11-02-2024 09:12:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DOCU TECH MARKETING | - | 19-02-2024 13:53:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | J K TRADERS | - | 13-02-2024 12:37:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | J. V. M. TRADING COMPANY | - | 13-02-2024 12:27:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MINAS STORES | - | 15-02-2024 16:11:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | PROTECH COMPUTERS | - | 19-02-2024 13:49:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RAY TRADERS | - | 14-02-2024 17:41:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | S.D. ENTERPRISE | - | 18-02-2024 18:37:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHEW TRADING CORPORATION | - | 19-02-2024 11:17:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SMART TRADING & CORPORATION | - | 18-02-2024 18:48:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | TECHNO SALES & SERVICE | - | 18-02-2024 18:42:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.D. ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Desktop PC,UPS 3 KVA,Ups 1 KVA,Tripod Projector Screen,External CD DVD Writer | 200000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNO SALES & SERVICE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop PC,UPS 3 KVA,Ups 1 KVA,Tripod Projector Screen,External CD DVD Writer | 214052.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SMART TRADING & CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Desktop PC,UPS 3 KVA,Ups 1 KVA,Tripod Projector Screen,External CD DVD Writer | 223822.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHEW TRADING CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop PC,UPS 3 KVA,Ups 1 KVA,Tripod Projector Screen,External CD DVD Writer | 225760.00 | L4 |
| 5 | J K TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop PC,UPS 3 KVA,Ups 1 KVA,Tripod Projector Screen,External CD DVD Writer | 232200.00 | L5 |
| 6 | RAY TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop PC,UPS 3 KVA,Ups 1 KVA,Tripod Projector Screen,External CD DVD Writer | 249980.00 | L6 |
| 7 | J. V. M. TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop PC,UPS 3 KVA,Ups 1 KVA,Tripod Projector Screen,External CD DVD Writer | 254800.00 | L7 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type