Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plastic Chair,Steel Book Almirah (Hesa),Desk 5 X4 Feet,Computer Table & Chair,Desktop /Assemble/ I3/
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Planning and Development Department Jharkhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4532143 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 16:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 942 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BANDANA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
296288
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kalu Paharia
Department:
Planning And Development Department Jharkhand
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARDI CREATIVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEELKAMAL Model : PLASTIC CHAIR Title : CHAIR | 04-02-2024 11:49:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BANDANA ENTERPRISES | Make : PLASTIC CHAIR Model : PLASTIC CHAIR Title : PLASTIC CHAIR | 18-02-2024 15:19:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HNSI ENTERPRISES | Make : PLASTIC CHAIR Model : PLASTIC CHAIR Title : PLASTIC CHAIR | 18-02-2024 21:10:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MEHTA INFOTECH | Make : Cello Model : 4520016 Title : Plastic Chair | 05-02-2024 17:04:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | PAWAN KUMAR GUPTA | Make : BRAND Model : PLASTIC CHAIR Title : PLASTIC CHAIR | 19-02-2024 11:19:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANDANA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PLASTIC CHAIR,STEEL BOOK ALMIRAH (HESA),DESK 5X4 FEET,COMPUTER TABLE & CHAIR,DESKTOP /ASSEMBLE/ I3/ | 296288.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HNSI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PLASTIC CHAIR,STEEL BOOK ALMIRAH (HESA),DESK 5X4 FEET,COMPUTER TABLE & CHAIR,DESKTOP /ASSEMBLE/ I3/ | 327100.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLASTIC CHAIR | PLASTIC CHAIR | PLASTIC CHAIR | 20 | ₹ 17000.000 |
| STEEL BOOK ALMIRAH (BADGAON) | STEEL BOOK ALMIRAH (BADGAON) | STEEL BOOK ALMIRAH (BADGAON) | 4 | ₹ 23788.000 |
| DESK 5X4 FEET | DESK 5X4 FEET | DESK 5X4 FEET | 2 | ₹ 30586.000 |
| COMPUTER TABLE & CHAIR | COMPUTER TABLE & CHAIR | COMPUTER TABLE & CHAIR | 2 | ₹ 11352.000 |
| DESKTOP /ASSEMBLE/ I3/512SSD/8 GB/LED 18.5" /WIN KEY/WEB CAM/UPS | DESKTOP /ASSEMBLE/ I3/512SSD/8 GB/LED 18.5 | DESKTOP /ASSEMBLE/ I3/512SSD/8 GB/LED 18.5"/WIN KE | 2 | ₹ 46554.000 |
| PRINTER HP P 1108 | PRINTER HP P 1108 | PRINTER HP P 1108 | 2 | ₹ 46900.000 |
| LED SCREEN FRONTECH 18.5" | LED SCREEN FRONTECH 18.5" | LED SCREEN FRONTECH 18.5" | 2 | ₹ 8752.000 |
| WATER PURIFIER RO | WATER PURIFIER RO | WATER PURIFIER RO | 1 | ₹ 14001.000 |
| NOTICE BOARD 6/4' | NOTICE BOARD 6/4' | NOTICE BOARD 6/4' | 1 | ₹ 4130.000 |
| CEILING FAN | CEILING FAN | CEILING FAN | 2 | ₹ 4902.000 |
| MAGAZINE STAND | MAGAZINE STAND | MAGAZINE STAND | 1 | ₹ 7228.000 |
| STEEL ALMIRAH | STEEL ALMIRAH | STEEL ALMIRAH | 1 | ₹ 14455.000 |
| SOLAR LIGHT | SOLAR LIGHT | SOLAR LIGHT | 4 | ₹ 66640.000 |