Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Textile Polyester Blend Shirting Pieces Of 2.5 Mtrs. Length (Sky Blue Colour Shirt Cloth) , 67% (+
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4101699 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 25, 2023 16:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
S Leela Shankar Meena
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISE | Make : DONAIR O.S.F. Model : DONAIR OSF Title : DONAIR OSF | 30-10-2023 16:19:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | COMBOZ INDUSTRIES | Make : COMBOZ Model : UNIFORM Title : UNIFORM | 13-11-2023 22:59:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAIN AND JOSHI | Make : J&J Model : SUITING AND SHITING BARC Title : SUITING AND SHITING BARC | 18-11-2023 22:10:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KUHU ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Textile Polyester Blend Shirting Pieces Of 2.5 Mtr Title : Textile Polyester Blend Shirting Pieces Of 2.5 Mtrs. Length (Sky Blue Colour Shirt Cloth) , 67% (+ / | 20-11-2023 10:59:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MOHD.SHAMEEM AND CO. | Make : CLOTH COTTON FOR PAGRI OG Model : (msac) CLOTH COTTON FOR PAGRI OG Title : (msac) CLOTH COTTON FOR PAGRI OG | 13-11-2023 00:55:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MRJ APPARELS | Make : MRJ APPARELS Model : MRJSH1 Title : Textile Polyester Blend Shirting | 18-11-2023 19:54:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SPARSH FAB TEXTILES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPARSH FAB TEXTILES PRIVATE LTD Model : Sparsh-Fab-Textile Polyester Blend Shirting Title : Sparsh-Fab-Textile Polyester Blend Shirting (Sky Blue colour shirt cloth) | 18-11-2023 17:56:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TBN GROUP | Make : NIMRIWALA Model : NMR2324 Title : Textile Polyester Blend Shirting | 08-11-2023 13:45:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMBOZ INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Textile Polyester Blend Shirting Pieces of 2.5 mtrs. Length (Sky Blue colour shirt cloth) , 67% (+ | 392045.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | MRJ APPARELS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Textile Polyester Blend Shirting Pieces of 2.5 mtrs. Length (Sky Blue colour shirt cloth) , 67% (+ | 620235.00 | L1 |
| 3 | SPARSH FAB TEXTILES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Textile Polyester Blend Shirting Pieces of 2.5 mtrs. Length (Sky Blue colour shirt cloth) , 67% (+ | 651195.00 | L2 |
| 4 | BALAJI ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Textile Polyester Blend Shirting Pieces of 2.5 mtrs. Length (Sky Blue colour shirt cloth) , 67% (+ | 686300.00 | L3 |
| 5 | JAIN AND JOSHI (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Textile Polyester Blend Shirting Pieces of 2.5 mtrs. Length (Sky Blue colour shirt cloth) , 67% (+ | 725670.00 | L4 |
| 6 | KUHU ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Textile Polyester Blend Shirting Pieces of 2.5 mtrs. Length (Sky Blue colour shirt cloth) , 67% (+ | 815551.60 | L5 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type