Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvc Flexible Cu. Cable 4 C X 6 Sq. Mm,Cable Pvc Insulated Screened. 4 Core X 1.5 Sq. Mm.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4246501 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 25, 2023 19:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/12/2023
Expired 995 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NANGALWALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
184080
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Surajit Ghosh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Alloy Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajanta Electric Industries | Make : AJANTA Model : Flexible copper cable Title : copper round flexible sheathed cable as per IS: 694/2010 latest | 27-11-2023 13:10:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Balaji cable industries | Make : RISTACAB Model : 4 CORE X 6 SQ MM COPPER CABLE Title : 4 CORE X 6 SQ MM COPPER CABLE | 13-12-2023 13:09:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BHUWAL INSULATION CABLE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bhuwal Cables Model : 3 CORE 2.5 SQMM COPPER CABLE Title : 3 CORE, 2.5 SQMM COPPER CABLE | 28-11-2023 12:27:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KISHLEY CABLES AND STEELS LIMITED | Make : NA Model : PVC FLEXIBLE Title : PVC FLEXIBLE | 14-12-2023 17:27:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MIRACLE CABLES (INDIA ) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : 85441920 Title : 4C X 6SQ. MM PVC FLEXIBLE CU. CABLE | 08-12-2023 18:10:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | NANGALWALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUN Model : PVC Copper cable 4C X 6 SQMM Alloy Steel Title : PVC Copper cable 4C X 6 SQMM Alloy Steel | 14-12-2023 11:05:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | OFFICE SOLUTION | Make : BRANDED Model : BRANDED Title : 4CORE 6 SQMM PVC FLEXIBLE CABLE | 13-12-2023 23:59:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Shyam Cables Model : SCIPLC46C Title : 4 CORE 6SQ. MM. Cu. CABLE 1.1KV As per IS: 694: 2010 | 13-12-2023 15:09:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tempsens Model : Tempsens Title : 4 C X 6.0 Sq mm Flexible Cable | 09-12-2023 12:30:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NANGALWALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : PVC FLEXIBLE CU. CABLE 4C X 6SQ. MM,CABLE PVC INSULATED SCREENED. 4 CORE X 1.5 SQ. MM. | 156000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Ajanta Electric Industries (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC FLEXIBLE CU. CABLE 4C X 6SQ. MM,CABLE PVC INSULATED SCREENED. 4 CORE X 1.5 SQ. MM. | 195550.85 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PVC Copper cable 4C X 6 SQMM Alloy Steel | SUN | PVC Copper cable 4C X 6 SQMM Alloy Steel | 500 | ₹ 126260.000 |
| PVC Copper cable 4C X 1.5 SQMM Alloy Steel | SUN | PVC Copper cable 4C X 1.5 SQMM Alloy Steel | 500 | ₹ 57820.000 |