Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Bid Invitation For Defense Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Defense Components. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 1:00 Pm Components Required Include: Sealing Plate Cam Plate Timer Solenoid Nozzle Fuel Cut Off Solenoid Vane Pump Overflow Valve Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Defense Components, Procurement, Sealing Plate, Cam Plate, Timer Solenoid, Nozzle, Fuel Cut Off Solenoid, Vane Pump, Overflow Valve, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sealing Plate,Came Plate,Timer Solenoid,Nozzle,Fuel Cutt Of Solenoid,Vane Pump,Over Flow Valve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5107264 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 18:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JBD Diesels | - | 15-07-2024 16:08:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S A.R. ENTERPRISES | - | 19-07-2024 11:14:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | REET ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2024 18:07:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JBD Diesels(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SEALING PLATE,CAME PLATE,TIMER SOLENOID,NOZZLE,FUEL CUTT OF SOLENOID,VANE PUMP,OVER FLOW VALVE | 38757.94 | L1 |
| 2 | REET ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SEALING PLATE,CAME PLATE,TIMER SOLENOID,NOZZLE,FUEL CUTT OF SOLENOID,VANE PUMP,OVER FLOW VALVE | 40356.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S A.R. ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SEALING PLATE,CAME PLATE,TIMER SOLENOID,NOZZLE,FUEL CUTT OF SOLENOID,VANE PUMP,OVER FLOW VALVE | 40410.00 | L3 |