Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of Ms Rod For Optcl Ersama (Paradeep),Supply Of Ms Rod For Optcl New Duburi (New Requirement
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4606831
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 13, 2024 22:57
End Date
Expired 24/02/2024

Expired 924 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Balajee Steel Syndicate

Contract Value

25004000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ankit Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADVANCE POWER PRODUCTS LLP Make : N.A Model : NA Title : Supply Of MS Rod For OPTCL Ersama 23-02-2024 19:26:34 MII MSE Qualified
2 Balajee Steel Syndicate Make : Reseller Model : BHEL4606831 Title : BHEL4606831 23-02-2024 11:29:58 MII Qualified
3 Broadway Foundry & engg works Make : UBRANDED Model : MS ROD Title : MS ROD 18-02-2024 20:36:54 MII Qualified
4 HOBB INTERNATIONAL PVT.LTD. Make : OEM Model : 40 MM MS ROD Title : MS ROD 20-02-2024 13:30:49 MII Qualified
5 INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES Make : RINL Model : MS ROUND 40 MM DIA AS PER SAE 1018 Title : MS ROUND 40 MM DIA AS PER SAE 1018 IN LENGTH OF 6 TO 12 METER 23-02-2024 13:45:56 MII Qualified
6 RATUSARIA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : UNBRANDED Title : 40 MM ROD 22-02-2024 13:05:07 MII Qualified
7 RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : INDIAN Title : ROD MS 23-02-2024 18:04:26 MII Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BHEL4606831 Reseller BHEL4606831 273 ₹ 18154500.000
BHEL4606831 Round Reseller BHEL4606831 Round 103 ₹ 6849500.000