Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Loading Unloading Transportation Of Guards Line Boxes From All Trains B
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4528073
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 24, 2024 23:19
End Date
Expired 23/02/2024

Expired 923 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SIDDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

1297977

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Jai Prakash
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: North Western Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.K. ENTERPRISES 19-02-2024 19:12:51 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 JAIN CORPORATION 23-02-2024 08:17:19 MSE MSE Qualified
3 M/S KARNI RAM 22-02-2024 12:55:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 P C ENTERPRISES 23-02-2024 12:23:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 PARAMOUNT SOLDIER SECURITY SERVICES 23-02-2024 13:17:38 MSE MSE Disqualified
6 SIDDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES 23-02-2024 14:42:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
7 V.K. INFRA ENGINEERING 23-02-2024 12:34:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SIDDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Loading Unloading Transportation of Guards line boxes from all trains b 1297977.00 L1
2 P C ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Loading Unloading Transportation of Guards line boxes from all trains b 1323855.00 L2
3 JAIN CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Loading Unloading Transportation of Guards line boxes from all trains b 1343784.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Loading Unloading Transportation of Guards line boxes from all trains brake van special trains Light engines Road Vehicle to box RoomRunning Room or Nominated place at Platform by SS SOG and vice versa at Suratgarh Railw.. Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1297977.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise