Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Reducing Valve To Drg.No.765 06 Cd308
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3654110
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 06, 2023 15:12
End Date
Expired 27/07/2023

Expired 1132 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S L.K.INDUSTRIES - 27-07-2023 10:45:24 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 S.V.R ENGINEERING WORKS - 22-07-2023 18:04:38 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 SHARADA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES - 23-07-2023 13:33:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHARADA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII) Item Categories : REDUCING VALVE TO DRG.NO.765-06-CD308 477076.32 L1
2 S.V.R ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : REDUCING VALVE TO DRG.NO.765-06-CD308 497952.00 L2
3 M/S L.K.INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : REDUCING VALVE TO DRG.NO.765-06-CD308 497952.00 L2