Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
A Tool Set Consisting Of Threading Holder For Slider Component. As Per Vardex Code Or Eq. 1) . R/H
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5338713
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 29, 2024 15:52
End Date
Expired 19/09/2024

Expired 717 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT ENTERPRISES Make : SECO TOOLS Model : CNR0040T20AHD Title : A TOOL SET CONSISTING OF THREADING HOLDER FOR SLIDER COMPONENT. AS PER VARDEX CODE OR EQ. 1) . R/H INT 19-09-2024 10:50:04 N/A Qualified
2 LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : A TOOL SET CONSISTING OF THREADING HOLDER FOR SLID Title : A TOOL SET CONSISTING OF THREADING HOLDER FOR SLIDER COMPONENT. AS PER VARDEX CODE OR EQ. 1) . R/H INT 18-09-2024 17:42:03 N/A Qualified
3 M/S GLOBAL TOOLS Make : WALTER Model : A TOOL SET CONSISTING OF THREADING HOLDER Title : A TOOL SET CONSISTING OF THREADING HOLDER FOR SLIDER COMPONENT. AS PER VARDEX CODE OR EQ. 1) . R/H INT 18-09-2024 14:42:30 N/A Qualified
4 M/S HITECH TOOLS & SPARES Make : VARDEX Model : A TOOL SET CONSISTING OF THREADING HOLDER FOR SLID Title : A TOOL SET CONSISTING OF THREADING HOLDER FOR SLIDER COMPONENT. AS PER VARDEX CODE OR EQ. 1) . R/H INT 18-09-2024 17:20:14 N/A Qualified
5 M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES Make : ISCAR Model : SIR 0032 S27U & 27UIRL 8 TR IC908 & SR M5-L5.8-A27 Title : A TOOL SET CONSISTING OF THREADING HOLDER FOR SLIDER COMPONENT. AS PER VARDEX CODE OR EQ. 1) . R/H INT 18-09-2024 16:11:46 N/A Qualified
6 SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY Make : KOMET Model : A TOOL SET CONSISTING OF THREADING HOLDER FOR SLI Title : A TOOL SET CONSISTING OF THREADING HOLDER FOR SLIDER COMPONENT. AS PER VARDEX CODE OR EQ. 1) . R/H INT 18-09-2024 15:41:37 N/A Qualified
7 TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES Make : TUNGALOY Model : A TOOL SET CONSISTING OF THREADING HOLDER FOR SLID Title : A TOOL SET CONSISTING OF THREADING HOLDER FOR SLIDER COMPONENT. AS PER VARDEX CODE OR EQ. 1) . R/H INT 19-09-2024 10:04:53 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S HITECH TOOLS & SPARES Item Categories : A TOOL SET CONSISTING OF THREADING HOLDER FOR SLIDER COMPONENT. AS PER VARDEX CODE OR EQ. 1) . R/H 185142.00 L1
2 M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES Item Categories : A TOOL SET CONSISTING OF THREADING HOLDER FOR SLIDER COMPONENT. AS PER VARDEX CODE OR EQ. 1) . R/H 191280.36 L2
3 TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES Item Categories : A TOOL SET CONSISTING OF THREADING HOLDER FOR SLIDER COMPONENT. AS PER VARDEX CODE OR EQ. 1) . R/H 198240.00 L3
4 M/S GLOBAL TOOLS Item Categories : A TOOL SET CONSISTING OF THREADING HOLDER FOR SLIDER COMPONENT. AS PER VARDEX CODE OR EQ. 1) . R/H 210748.00 L4
5 SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY Item Categories : A TOOL SET CONSISTING OF THREADING HOLDER FOR SLIDER COMPONENT. AS PER VARDEX CODE OR EQ. 1) . R/H 246591.00 L5
6 LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : A TOOL SET CONSISTING OF THREADING HOLDER FOR SLIDER COMPONENT. AS PER VARDEX CODE OR EQ. 1) . R/H 295118.00 L6
7 BHARAT ENTERPRISES Item Categories : A TOOL SET CONSISTING OF THREADING HOLDER FOR SLIDER COMPONENT. AS PER VARDEX CODE OR EQ. 1) . R/H 339505.00 L7
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise