Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Of Construction Of New Switch House Building At 66kv Sub Station Wan Tara Singh Tarn Taran
|
| Description |
Work Of Construction Of New Switch House Building At 66kv Sub Station Wan Tara Singh Tarn Taran
|
| Organisation | Department of Power | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_POWER_137628_1 |
|
Reference Number |
T.E.No.92/XEN/CCM/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 7080 |
| EMD | 1.34 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Amritsar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.punjab.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=278002 |
| Start Date | March 28, 2025 18:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/04/2025
Expired 497 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreWork of extension of switch house building at 66kv sub station manochahal tarn taran
Work of extension of switch house building at 66kv sub station manochahal tarn taran
Read moreWork of extension of switch house building at 66kv sub station gohalwarh tarn taran
Work of extension of switch house building at 66kv sub station gohalwarh tarn taran
Read moreWork of extension of switch house building at 66kv sub station chabal tarn taran
Work of extension of switch house building at 66kv sub station chabal tarn taran
Read moreWork of construction of new sub division office building sur singh tarn taran on vacant land at 66kv sub station sur singh
Work of construction of new sub division office building sur singh tarn taran on vacant land at 66kv sub station sur singh
Read moreWork of extension of switch house building at 66kv sub station gagobua tarn taran under rdss
Work of extension of switch house building at 66kv sub station gagobua tarn taran under rdss
Read moreWork extension of switch house building at 66 kv sub station sur singh tarn taran
Work extension of switch house building at 66 kv sub station sur singh tarn taran
Read moreWork of construction of new sub division office building khemkaran tarn taran on vacant land available at 66kv sub station khemkaran
Work of construction of new sub division office building khemkaran tarn taran on vacant land available at 66kv sub station khemkaran
Read moreWork of construction of new sub division office building amarkot on vacant land available at 66kv sub station amarkot tarn taran
Work of construction of new sub division office building amarkot on vacant land available at 66kv sub station amarkot tarn taran
Read moreRenewal and replacement of boundary wall and fencing work at 66kv sub station nagoke (tarn taran)
Renewal and replacement of boundary wall and fencing work at 66kv sub station nagoke (tarn taran)
Read moreof your Industry type