Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Deferasirox,Amikacin,Ibuprofen,Paracetamol,Pentaprozole
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5147227 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 20:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/07/2024
Expired 767 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SEA SILVER HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED
2374572
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAGDAMBA MEDICAL AGENCY | - | 26-07-2024 22:48:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | NEUROCARE & SOLUTIONS | - | 31-07-2024 13:31:38 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | PROGRESSIVE LIFECARE | - | 31-07-2024 11:34:20 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | SEA SILVER HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-07-2024 13:18:15 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SEA SILVER HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Deferasirox,Amikacin,Ibuprofen,Paracetamol,Pentaprozole | 2040012.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deferasirox | NA | BOQ Item | 34920 | ₹ 2374560.000 |
| Amikacin | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2.500 |
| Ibuprofen | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 0.500 |
| Paracetamol | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |
| Pentaprozole | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8.000 |
Tab. paracetamol 650 mg,tab. paracetamol 500 mg,tab. ibuprofen 400 mg,tab. ibuprofen+ paracetamol,t
Read more
Ibuprofen with paracetamol susp 60ml
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTab paracetamol-650mg,tab ibuprofen paracetamol,tab zeecold paracetamol phenylephrine cetrizine,tab
Read more
Tab paracetamol-650mg,tab ibuprofen paracetamol,tab zeecold paracetamol phenylephrine cetrizine,tab
Read more
Ibuprofen 400mg with paracetamol 325mg tab
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of ibuprofen plus paracetamol suspension
Supply of ibuprofen plus paracetamol suspension
Read moreof your Industry type