Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Tej Patta,Zeera,Rai,Saboot Dhaniya,Chhoti Elaichi,Badi El
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5463054 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 02, 2024 19:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2024
Expired 679 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Everl India LLP | - | 14-10-2024 15:41:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HILTON AGRO FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-10-2024 16:18:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MOHAN SAH | - | 19-10-2024 20:26:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-10-2024 15:46:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PASUPATI EXPO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-10-2024 18:34:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRABHU DAYAL GOPAL AGARWAL | - | 21-10-2024 18:00:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SAARTHI | - | 21-10-2024 21:29:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | THINK10S SERVCES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-10-2024 21:08:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAARTHI(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Tej Patta,Zeera,Rai,Saboot Dhaniya,Chhoti Elaichi,Badi El | 199000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRABHU DAYAL GOPAL AGARWAL | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Tej Patta,Zeera,Rai,Saboot Dhaniya,Chhoti Elaichi,Badi El | 206650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOHAN SAH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Tej Patta,Zeera,Rai,Saboot Dhaniya,Chhoti Elaichi,Badi El | 300879.00 | L3 |