Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ir Patch,Ir Patch,Ir Torch
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3684442
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 13, 2023 01:55
End Date
Expired 03/08/2023

Expired 1127 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Controller General Of Defence Accounts

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DEFTECH & GREENINDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-07-2023 19:21:18 MSE Qualified
2 FUTURE TECHNOLOGIES INC - 22-07-2023 17:53:36 MSE Qualified
3 LOTUS DEFENCE AND AEROSPACE TECHNOLOGIESPRIVATE LIMITED - 22-07-2023 16:41:56 MSE Qualified
4 RAKESH & CO - 29-07-2023 10:10:19 N/A Qualified
5 RUDRA ENTERPRISES - 29-07-2023 11:07:50 N/A Qualified
6 TACTIX - 22-07-2023 07:20:38 N/A Disqualified
7 Tirumala Enterprises - 29-07-2023 10:27:31 N/A Qualified
8 Y.A. ELECTRONICS - 22-07-2023 18:20:46 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RAKESH & CO Item Categories : IR patch,IR patch,IR torch 58500.00 L1
2 Tirumala Enterprises Item Categories : IR patch,IR patch,IR torch 59925.00 L2
3 RUDRA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : IR patch,IR patch,IR torch 61750.00 L3
4 DEFTECH & GREENINDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : IR patch,IR patch,IR torch 290410.00 L4
5 LOTUS MACHINES PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : IR patch,IR patch,IR torch 300000.00 L5
6 Y.A. ELECTRONICS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : IR patch,IR patch,IR torch 311225.00 L6
7 FUTURE TECHNOLOGIES INC (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : IR patch,IR patch,IR torch 322555.00 L7
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise