Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pt Uniform T Shirt And Shorts Size Ex Large,Pt Uniform T Shirt And Shorts Size Large,Cap Fs Disp Wi
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5457656
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 01, 2024 01:20
End Date
Expired 21/10/2024

Expired 685 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABRAR ENTERPRISES - 19-10-2024 20:21:26 MII MSE Qualified
2 ANUJ ENTERPRISES - 19-10-2024 20:50:29 MII MSE Qualified
3 IMPROVISION SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-10-2024 18:42:35 MII Disqualified
4 NEW GLOBAL ENGINEERS - 19-10-2024 21:30:11 MII MSE Qualified
5 Samco International - 20-10-2024 09:31:55 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ABRAR ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PT Uniform T Shirt and Shorts Size Ex Large,PT Uniform T Shirt and Shorts Size Large,Cap FS Disp wi 368000.00 L1
2 NEW GLOBAL ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PT Uniform T Shirt and Shorts Size Ex Large,PT Uniform T Shirt and Shorts Size Large,Cap FS Disp wi 376592.50 L2
3 Samco International (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PT Uniform T Shirt and Shorts Size Ex Large,PT Uniform T Shirt and Shorts Size Large,Cap FS Disp wi 384660.00 L3
4 ANUJ ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PT Uniform T Shirt and Shorts Size Ex Large,PT Uniform T Shirt and Shorts Size Large,Cap FS Disp wi 386530.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise