Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: External Safety Audit Services 🔒 Nhdc Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking To Engage A Competent Service Provider For Conducting An External Safety Audit Of The Indira Sagar Power Station And Omkareshwar Power Project. 🔍 🗓️ Deadline: April 5, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Highlighting Their Expertise And Experience In Safety Audits Within The Power Sector. Keywords: Nhdc Limited, Safety Audit, Power Sector, Government Tender, Indira Sagar Power Station, Omkareshwar Power Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services External Safety Audit Of Indira Sagar Power Station And Omkareshwar Power
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NHDC Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4719867 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 23, 2024 00:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 885 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
QUALITY VISTA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
141600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sandeep Kumar Jain
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Nhdc Limited
Organisation:
Nhdc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BQC ASSESSMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-04-2024 11:05:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BUREAU VERITAS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-04-2024 14:42:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CORE-EHS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-04-2024 15:39:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ERDMP ACADEMY LLP | 04-04-2024 13:58:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Innovative Technical Engineers Certification Co. | 02-04-2024 15:29:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | K R BEDMUTHA TECHNO ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-04-2024 15:30:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | K.R.TECHNOSAFE ENGINEERS | 02-04-2024 12:37:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S SAFETY CONSULTANCY SERVICES | 28-03-2024 10:26:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MANUPAMA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-04-2024 12:35:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | QMS INDIA LIMITED | 28-03-2024 14:15:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | QUALITY SERVICES AND SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-04-2024 22:15:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | QUALITY VISTA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-04-2024 08:40:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SINGH ISOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-04-2024 15:50:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | THE CONNECTING PEOPLE | 05-04-2024 13:44:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | VECTRAS | 01-04-2024 14:24:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | QUALITY VISTA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - External Safety Audit of Indira Sagar Power Station and Omkareshwar Power | 141600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MANUPAMA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - External Safety Audit of Indira Sagar Power Station and Omkareshwar Power | 153400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SAFETY CONSULTANCY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - External Safety Audit of Indira Sagar Power Station and Omkareshwar Power | 225380.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BUREAU VERITAS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - External Safety Audit of Indira Sagar Power Station and Omkareshwar Power | 320960.00 | L4 |
| 5 | K.R.TECHNOSAFE ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - External Safety Audit of Indira Sagar Power Station and Omkareshwar Power | 352820.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ERDMP ACADEMY LLP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - External Safety Audit of Indira Sagar Power Station and Omkareshwar Power | 383500.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - External Safety Audit of Indira Sagar Power Station and Omkareshwar Power Station | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 141600.000 |