Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Winding Support Ring As Per As Per Bhel Drg. No. 44453307003, It. 01, Rev. 00.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4089920 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 15:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SENSTO GRAPHIC
Contract Value
24780
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Gaurav Kumar Katiyar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATED ENGINEERS | Make : BHEL BHOPAL Model : BHEL,BHOPAL Title : WINDING SUPPORT RING | 02-11-2023 11:48:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | D K INSULATION INDUSTRIES | Make : D.K. INSULATION INDUSTRIES Model : WINDING SUPPORT RING AS PER AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 4 Title : WINDING SUPPORT RING AS PER AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 44453307003, IT. 01, REV. 00. ( Q3) | 03-11-2023 11:47:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DIELECTRIC CORPORATION | Make : DEC Model : WINDING SUPPORT RING Title : WINDING SUPPORT RING | 03-11-2023 16:00:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S NANDA INSULATION DETAILS | Make : NANDA Model : WINDING SUPPORT RING 44453307003 Title : WINDING SUPPORT RING 44453307003 | 04-11-2023 09:35:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MICAPLY | Make : Micaply Model : Micaply Title : WINDING SUPPORT RING | 03-11-2023 16:25:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | QUALITY ENGG. & INSULATION PRODUCTS | Make : Quality Engg. & Insulation Products Model : Bracing Ring 2021 Title : Bracing RIng | 25-10-2023 14:57:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SENSTO GRAPHIC | Make : SENSTOGRAPHIC Model : Winding Support Ring Title : Winding Support Ring | 03-11-2023 19:32:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHRAVANI ENGINEERING | Make : SHRAVANI ENGINEERING Model : WINDING SUPPORT RING AS PER AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. Title : WINDING SUPPORT RING AS PER AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 44453307003, IT. 01, REV. 00. | 24-10-2023 10:43:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SENSTO GRAPHIC(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WINDING SUPPORT RING AS PER AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 44453307003, IT. 01, REV. 00. | 24780.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NANDA INSULATION DETAILS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WINDING SUPPORT RING AS PER AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 44453307003, IT. 01, REV. 00. | 27300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRAVANI ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : WINDING SUPPORT RING AS PER AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 44453307003, IT. 01, REV. 00. | 30520.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DIELECTRIC CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WINDING SUPPORT RING AS PER AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 44453307003, IT. 01, REV. 00. | 37800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | D K INSULATION INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WINDING SUPPORT RING AS PER AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 44453307003, IT. 01, REV. 00. | 49000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | QUALITY ENGG. & INSULATION PRODUCTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WINDING SUPPORT RING AS PER AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 44453307003, IT. 01, REV. 00. | 65800.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MICAPLY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WINDING SUPPORT RING AS PER AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 44453307003, IT. 01, REV. 00. | 165200.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ASSOCIATED ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WINDING SUPPORT RING AS PER AS PER BHEL DRG. NO. 44453307003, IT. 01, REV. 00. | 165200.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winding Support Ring | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Winding Support Ring | 140 | ₹ 24780.000 |