Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sofa 5 Seater,Centre Table 46 X 46 X 87 Cm,Steel Box,Tuffened Glass 6x4 Ft,Window Curtain 9x4 Ft,Do
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4777024
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 14, 2024 04:18
End Date
Expired 25/03/2024

Expired 894 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACREIT CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-03-2024 12:04:58 MII MSE Disqualified
2 Global Corporation - 24-03-2024 14:04:13 MII MSE Qualified
3 GREEVA FURNITURE AND HOME DECOR - 23-03-2024 18:41:41 MII MSE Disqualified
4 MAGNET INC. - 24-03-2024 14:13:42 MII MSE Qualified
5 Ocean Enterprise - 24-03-2024 14:08:50 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Global Corporation(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Sofa 5 Seater,Centre Table 46 x 46 x 87 cm,Steel box,Tuffened Glass 6x4 ft,window curtain 9x4 ft,Do 149650.00 L1
2 Ocean Enterprise (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Sofa 5 Seater,Centre Table 46 x 46 x 87 cm,Steel box,Tuffened Glass 6x4 ft,window curtain 9x4 ft,Do 158800.00 L2
3 MAGNET INC. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Sofa 5 Seater,Centre Table 46 x 46 x 87 cm,Steel box,Tuffened Glass 6x4 ft,window curtain 9x4 ft,Do 174200.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise