Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Group Work: (1) Surendranagar Dhola Section: Construction Of Rub In Lieu Of Lc No. 148 At Km 58/4 5, Lc No. 156 At Km 68/8 9 And Lc No. 159 At Km 73/0 1 On Prcl Line. (Size 1 X 5.00 M X 4.5 M Box) (2) Surendranagar Dhola Section: Construction Of Rub In Lieu Of Manned Lc No. 116, C Class At Km 20/1 2.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 83995251 |
|
Reference Number |
165-2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 18.31 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092025/83995251/viewNitPdf_5094682.pdf |
| Start Date | September 03, 2025 03:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/09/2025
Expired 347 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Group work:- (1) sabarmati-botad section:- construction of rub in lieu of manned lc no.42, c-class at km 34/6-7 (size 4m x 5m box)(project id:15.02.30.25.3.51.014). (2) sabarmati-botad section:- construction of rub in lieu of manned lc no.153, b2-class at km 159/9-160/0 (size 4m x 5m box) project id: 15.02.30.25.3.51.013. (3) surendranagar-dhola section:- construction of rub in lieu of lc no.127 at km 32/2-3 and lc no.129 at km 33/9 - 34/0 on prcl line. (size 1 x 5.00 m x 4.5 m box) (project i
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAmravati-narkhed section - construction of rub by pushing/sliding method in lieu of 1.lc no.50 km. 767.869 2.lc no.59 km. 797.915
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAmravati-narkhed section - construction of rub by pushing/sliding method in lieu of 1.lc no.55 km. 779.281 2.lc no.56 km. 779.950
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBhavnagar division : construction of lhs at level crossing no. 111 at km. 10/2-3 between surendranagar-dhola in prcl line.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGroup work : (1) dhasa-rajula jn. section - construction of rub in lieu of lc no. 101 c class non-interlocked at km 92/9-93/0 (2) rajula-mahuva section - construction of rub in lieu of lc no.112/x at km-107/1-2 (3) dhasa-rajula jn. section - construction of rub in lieu of lc no. 94 c class non-interlocked at km 86/8-9 (4) rajkot-jetalsar section- construction of rub in lieu of lc no.29 c class at km 30/4-5.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGroup work :- 1.) kanalus-porbandar section- construction of rub in lieu of lc no. 45 c class non interlocked at km 912/9-913/0. 2.) jetalsar- wansjaliya section- construction of rub in lieu of lc no. 79 c class traffic interlocked at km 167/4-5. 3.)kanalus-porbandar section- construction of rub in lieu of lc no. 70 c class non interlocked at km 947/5-6. 4.)jetalsar- wansjaliya section- construction of rub in lieu of lc no. 96 c class engg. interlocked at km 189/6-7.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) amla-chhindwara section- construction of rub by pushing/sliding method in lieu of lc no. ap-4 c class km 880.141. 2) amla-chhindwara section- construction of rub by pushing/sliding method in lieu of lc no pc-20 c class km 988.088.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGroup work : (1) dhasa-rajula jn. section - construction of lhs in lieu of lc no. 51 c class non-interlocked at km 44/6-7 (2)dhasa-rajula jn. section - construction of rub in lieu of manned lc no.78, c-class at km 73/1-2 (3) dhasa-rajula jn. section - construction of rub in lieu of manned lc no.86, c-class at km 80/8-9 (4) dhasa-rajula jn. section - construction of rub in lieu of lc no. 89 c class non interlocked at km 82/9-83/0.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(sw-i) mmr-mue section :- proposed construction of rub in lieu of manned lc no 11 km 30/1-2 between nsl - tr stations. (sw-ii) mmr-mue section :- proposed construction of rub in lieu of manned lc no 13 km 32/0-1 between nsl - tr stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOhe modification work in connection with (i) provision of rub in lieu of lc no. 182/c & 188/c on ame-lko section, (ii) provision of rub in lieu of lc no. 175/b (km 1025.059) on raebareli - utraitia section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type