Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌟 Invitation For Bids: Led Street Lighting Project 🌟 The Urban Development Department Of Uttar Pradesh Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Contractors For The Installation Of Led Street Lighting Along Naini Bandha Road, From Dps School To Mavaiya Tiraha, And Further To Saraswati High Tech City. 🛣️💡 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 06, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, In Accordance With The Project's Scope And Requirements. Keywords: Led Street Lighting, Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, Infrastructure Project, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Street Lighting At Naini Bandha Road Dps School To Mavaiya Tiraha To Saraswati High Tech City,As
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4788326 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 01:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TRADING ENGINEERS
9469497
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA CLEAN ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-04-2024 14:12:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Grid Power Systems | - | 05-04-2024 15:08:26 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | S. N. ELECTRIC & MAINTENANCE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-04-2024 14:54:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | SCHNELL ENERGY EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-04-2024 16:32:50 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHRI RAMSWAROOP MULTI ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-04-2024 15:06:51 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | TRADING ENGINEERS | - | 16-04-2024 15:00:32 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRADING ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Led Street Lighting at Naini bandha Road DPS School to Mavaiya tiraha to Saraswati HighTech City,As | 9469497.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Grid Power Systems | Item Categories : Led Street Lighting at Naini bandha Road DPS School to Mavaiya tiraha to Saraswati HighTech City,As | 10965569.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Led Street Lighting at Naini bandha Road DPS School to Mavaiya tiraha to Saraswati HighTech City | NA | BOQ Item | 140 | ₹ 2820440.000 |
| As mentioned in Item Description 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 140 | ₹ 1417640.000 |
| As mentioned in Item Description 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 4900 | ₹ 1621900.000 |
| As mentioned in Item Description 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 4900 | ₹ 240100.000 |
| As mentioned in Item Description 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 28440.000 |
| As mentioned in Item Description 6 | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 197792.000 |
| As mentioned in Item Description 7 | NA | BOQ Item | 1260 | ₹ 25200.000 |
| As mentioned in Item Description 8 | NA | BOQ Item | 140 | ₹ 1708140.000 |
| As mentioned in Item Description 9 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 88965.000 |
| As mentioned in Item Description 10 | NA | BOQ Item | 4000 | ₹ 944000.000 |
| As mentioned in Item Description 11 | NA | BOQ Item | 140 | ₹ 73220.000 |
| As mentioned in Item Description 12 | NA | BOQ Item | 140 | ₹ 147140.000 |
| As mentioned in Item Description 13 | NA | BOQ Item | 140 | ₹ 156520.000 |
Work of widening, strengthening and beautification of the road from dps tirahe to saraswati hitech city for the access road to the parking lot inside saraswati hitech city complex in naini area of prayagraj city.
Work of widening, strengthening and beautification of the road from dps tirahe to saraswati hitech city for the access road to the parking lot inside saraswati hitech city complex in naini area of prayagraj city.
Read moreLed lighting from dps to high-tech city proposed parking area road prayagraj
Led lighting from dps to high-tech city proposed parking area road prayagraj
Read moreLed lighting from dps to high-tech city proposed parking area road prayagraj
Led lighting from dps to high-tech city proposed parking area road prayagraj
Read moreConstruction of bt road ward no11 bandha tiraha to suneel kushawaha
Construction of bt road ward no11 bandha tiraha to suneel kushawaha
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of street light and triangular sign board for 03 years at saraswati hi tech city naini prayagraj
Annual maintenance contract of street light and triangular sign board for 03 years at saraswati hi tech city naini prayagraj
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract for street light and triangular sign board system for 1 year at saraswati hi tech city naini, prayagraj
Annual maintenance contract for street light and triangular sign board system for 1 year at saraswati hi tech city naini, prayagraj
Read moreConversion of overhead power lines to under ground and transformers with led lighting in row of dps school crossing to under new yamuna briedge arail road naini prayagraj
Conversion of overhead power lines to under ground and transformers with led lighting in row of dps school crossing to under new yamuna briedge arail road naini prayagraj
Read moreConversion of overhead power lines to under ground and transformers with led lighting in row of dps school crossing to under new yamuna briedge arail road naini prayagraj
Conversion of overhead power lines to under ground and transformers with led lighting in row of dps school crossing to under new yamuna briedge arail road naini prayagraj
Read moreConversion of overhead power lines to under ground and transformers with led lighting in row of dps school crossing to under new yamuna briedge arail road naini prayagraj
Conversion of overhead power lines to under ground and transformers with led lighting in row of dps school crossing to under new yamuna briedge arail road naini prayagraj
Read moreof your Industry type