Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Amc / Cmc Of Fire Extinguishers Storage; Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher
Description
Organisation Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5487698
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 09, 2024 19:17
End Date
Expired 16/10/2024

Expired 688 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHYAMSHRIKHATU FITING PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

48155.5

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Shiv Pratap Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department: Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation: Food Corporation Of India (fci)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHILAI TRADING CO. 15-10-2024 17:31:36 MSE Disqualified
2 EDWIN EDUCATIONAL AND PROFESSIONAL CONSULTANCY LLP 15-10-2024 15:38:43 MSE Disqualified
3 ELITE PRODUCTS 16-10-2024 13:05:45 MSE Qualified
4 FIRE SAFETY ENGINEERS 21-10-2024 11:07:15 MSE Qualified
5 Flameblitzz 15-10-2024 12:57:29 MSE Disqualified
6 M/S LOTUS TECHNOLOGIES 17-10-2024 16:47:49 MSE Disqualified
7 M/S OMEX FIRE FIGHTING 21-10-2024 13:29:01 MSE Qualified
8 PRIME TECHNOLOGY 21-10-2024 13:56:22 MSE Disqualified
9 S A ENTERPRISES 21-10-2024 11:10:36 N/A Disqualified
10 S A TRADING CO 20-10-2024 21:18:52 MSE Disqualified
11 SAINI FIRE SYSTEMS 09-10-2024 19:34:56 MSE Qualified
12 SHYAMSHRIKHATU FITING PRIVATE LIMITED 15-10-2024 09:34:54 MSE Qualified
13 VISHAL TRADING COMPANY 15-10-2024 11:32:02 N/A Qualified
14 WINDSOR FIRE SERVICE 21-10-2024 13:32:47 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHYAMSHRIKHATU FITING PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:NA ) Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Storage; Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher 48155.50 L1
2 SAINI FIRE SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Storage; Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher 49046.00 L2
3 VISHAL TRADING COMPANY Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Storage; Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher 119053.00 L3
4 WINDSOR FIRE SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Storage; Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher 128369.00 L4
5 ELITE PRODUCTS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Storage; Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher 130022.59 L5
6 FIRE SAFETY ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Storage; Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher 207144.00 L6
7 M/S OMEX FIRE FIGHTING( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Storage; Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher 1918000.00 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Storage; Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers 137 ₹ 48155.500