Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Pressure Gauge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5125919 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 19:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2024
Expired 769 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S.D. ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1104130.72
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Navneet Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Ministry Of Housing And Urban Affairs
Organisation:
Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALTOP INDUSTRIES LTD | Make : ALTOP Model : ALTOP N 6100-D-X Title : ALTOP DIGITAL PRESSURE GAUGE | 26-07-2024 13:06:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL TECHMART | Make : DRUCK Model : DPI104 Title : DIGITAL TEST GAUGE | 25-07-2024 11:16:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | R AND D INSTRUMENT SERVICES | Make : R&D Instruments Model : APG-XXX-LA-XXX-bar Title : Digital Pressure Gauge | 25-07-2024 18:38:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | S.D. ENTERPRISES | Make : PARKER Model : SCJN01601 Title : Digital Pressure Gauge | 24-07-2024 14:24:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | YASHTEC INSTRUMENTATION & ENGINEERING SOURCE | Make : KELLER Model : LEO-2 Title : Digital Pressure Gauge | 24-07-2024 11:23:59 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.D. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Digital Pressure Gauge | 1104130.72 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBAL TECHMART | Item Categories : Digital Pressure Gauge | 1829000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Digital Pressure Gauge | PARKER | SCJN01601 | 31 | ₹ 1104130.720 |