Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Alloy Steel Chain Slings, Dia20mm 4legged,Chain Sling 12 Mm X 4 L X 3 Mtrs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4282723 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 13:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/12/2023
Expired 984 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAKELITE ELECTRICAL MANUFACTURING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BEMCO BRAND Model : BEMCO Title : ALLOY STEEL CHAIN SLING DIA 20MM 4LEGGED | 13-12-2023 10:24:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | HEFTECH EQUIPMENTS COMPANY | Make : HEFTECH Model : Alloy Steel Chain Slings, Dia20mm 4legged Title : Alloy Steel Chain Slings, Dia20mm 4legged | 17-12-2023 15:35:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | INDIAN CHAIN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDIAN CHAIN Model : 20MM FOUR LEGGED Title : Alloy steel chain slings, Dia20mm 4legged | 21-12-2023 10:51:56 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | Kardhan Engineering | Make : Reputed make Model : Alloy steel chain slings Title : Alloy steel chain slings | 22-12-2023 12:27:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | KONARK COMMERCIAL CO | Make : KCC Model : KCC Title : CHAIN SLING | 23-12-2023 15:09:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | Liyakatali Ahmedali | Make : LA Model : NA Title : Four legged chain sling top ring bottom eye hooks chain dia 20mm | 08-12-2023 14:55:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | ODISHA ENGINEERING AND INSTRUMENTS CO | Make : OEIC Model : NA Title : Alloy steel chain slings dia 20mm 4 legged | 23-12-2023 18:33:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SONI BROTHERS | Make : EEK Model : IS2760-1991 Title : CHAIN SLING | 21-12-2023 15:22:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | TRINITY INTERNATIONAL | Make : SIMPLEX Model : ALLOY STEEL CHAIN SLING 20MM, 4LEG Title : SCS 20MM, 4LEG | 26-12-2023 12:05:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
Supply of item of alloy steel grade 80, multi leg 4legged chain sling of capacity: 13ton
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of item of alloy steel grade 80, multi leg 4legged chain sling of capacity: 13ton
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreChain sling 18mm x 4lx4mtr,alloy steel chain sling, dia 20 mm, 4l4m,alloy steel chain sling, dia 20
Read more
Four leg alloy steel chain sling:10 t, length:14 , chain dia:12mm, grade:80
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTwo leg alloy steel chain slings.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTwo leg alloy steel chain slings.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAlloy steel chain sling capacity
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type