Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Chain Slings And Wire Rope Slings 🏗️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Chain Slings And Wire Rope Slings. 🔧 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: May 8, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids For The Following Items: 1. 4 Legged Chain Sling, 16mm Dia, 3 Mtr 2. Steel Wire Rope Sling, 20mm Dia, 5.00mtr 3. Wire Rope Sling, 12mm Dia Suppliers Should Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Stringent Quality And Safety Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Chain Sling, Wire Rope Sling, Steel Wire Rope, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4 Legged Chain Sling 16mm Dia, 3 Mtr,Steel Wire Rope Sling 20mm Dia, 5.00mtr,Wire Rope Sling 12mm Di
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4867147 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 23:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2024
Expired 851 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAKELITE ELECTRICAL MANUFACTURING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BEMCO Model : FOUR LEGGED CHAIN SLINGS SIZE 16MM ALLOSY STEEL Title : CHAIN SLING 4 LEGGED 16MM DIA | 08-05-2024 10:07:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BOMBAY LIFTWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BLW Model : BLW Title : Four Legged Chain Sling and Steel Wire Rope Sling | 08-05-2024 16:55:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | INDIAN CHAIN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDIAN CHAIN Model : IC/H4-LB/80/16-3.00M Title : 4 LEGGED CHAIN LSING 16MM | 08-05-2024 17:53:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | Kardhan Engineering | Make : KEPRO MAKE Model : As per byer specifications Title : 4 LEGGED CHAIN SLING 12mm Dia, 2 MTR (Q3) , 4 LEGGED CHAIN SLING 12mm Dia, 2.5 MTR ( | 06-05-2024 13:31:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | Liyakatali Ahmedali | Make : LA Model : NA Title : Four legged chain sling top oblong link of dia 45mm bottom eye hook EL 3.0 Meters | 27-04-2024 10:49:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | Mercury International | Make : NA Model : 4 LEGGED CHAIN SLING 16MM DIA 3MTR Title : 4 LEGGED CHAIN SLING 16MM DIA 3MTR | 03-05-2024 13:12:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | MINING & ALLIED MACHINERY STORES | Make : MAMS Model : ALL TYPE OF CHAIN SLINGS Title : ALL TYPE OF CHAIN SLINGS SIZE: 6MM TO 63MM | 08-05-2024 11:31:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | ODISHA ENGINEERING AND INSTRUMENTS CO | Make : Model : Title : | 04-05-2024 21:10:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | R. S. TRADING CORPORATION | Make : RSTC Model : 4 LEGGED CHAIN SLING 12mm Dia, 2 MTR (Q3) Title : CHAIN SLING | 08-05-2024 17:35:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : LOADMATE Model : LT-CS4S Title : 4 Legged Chain Sling | 22-04-2024 10:04:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | STELLAS INTERTRADERS | Make : FELIX Model : FELIX - 4 LEGGED CHAIN SLING 16 MM 3 MTR Title : FELIX - 4 LEGGED CHAIN SLING 16 MM 3 MTR, | 07-05-2024 14:35:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | THE SOUTHERN TRADERS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 4 LEGGED CHAIN SLING | 05-05-2024 18:01:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | TRINITY INTERNATIONAL | Make : SIMPLEX Model : 4 LEGGED CHAIN SLING 16mm Dia, 3MTR Title : 4 LEGGED CHAIN SLING 16MM DIA x 3MTR EFFECTIVE LENGTH, LIFTING CAPACITY AS PER IS 2760-1980. | 07-05-2024 14:44:13 | MSE | Evaluated |