Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glow Sign Board 5x4,Sunboard 30x6,Sunboard 36x6,Sunboard 12x6,Iron Plate 18x12,Sunboard 30x48
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | State Public Service Commission | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4326998 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 11, 2023 23:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/01/2024
Expired 976 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Prayag Educational Traders
Contract Value
207800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ram Nath Pandey
Department:
State Public Service Commission
Organisation:
Uttar Pradesh State Public Service Commission
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AR ENGINEERS | - | 15-01-2024 22:35:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LAXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-01-2024 00:07:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S PAL FERTILIZERS | - | 01-01-2024 16:55:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ORIONJET | - | 29-12-2023 15:32:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Prayag Educational Traders | - | 14-01-2024 15:17:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | S S R ENTERPRISES | - | 14-01-2024 15:29:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SignX India | - | 01-01-2024 18:51:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | YOUNG HATS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-12-2023 13:38:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Prayag Educational Traders | Item Categories : Glow sign board 5x4,Sunboard 30x6,Sunboard 36x6,Sunboard 12x6,Iron Plate 18x12,sunboard 30x48 | 207800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S S R ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Glow sign board 5x4,Sunboard 30x6,Sunboard 36x6,Sunboard 12x6,Iron Plate 18x12,sunboard 30x48 | 224630.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AR ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Glow sign board 5x4,Sunboard 30x6,Sunboard 36x6,Sunboard 12x6,Iron Plate 18x12,sunboard 30x48 | 229980.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glow sign board 5x4 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16800.000 |
| Sunboard 30x6 | NA | BOQ Item | 138 | ₹ 96600.000 |
| Sunboard 36x6 | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 33600.000 |
| Sunboard 12x6 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 8400.000 |
| Iron Plate 18x12 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 7600.000 |
| sunboard 30x48 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 44800.000 |