Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Medicine Stock Book 4 No,Medicine Stock Book 6 No,Carbon Paper,Cargo File,11 C Register,Room Heater,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4467563 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 16:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 957 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A K S COMPANY
Contract Value
5483000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vakeel Ali
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K S COMPANY | - | 18-01-2024 10:52:31 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S AADI SHAKTI CONSTRUCTION | - | 18-01-2024 11:27:38 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S JAI BAJRANG TRADERS | - | 18-01-2024 11:09:00 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K S COMPANY | Item Categories : MEDICINE STOCK BOOK 4 NO,MEDICINE STOCK BOOK 6 NO,CARBON PAPER,CARGO FILE,11C REGISTER,ROOM HEATER, | 5483000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S JAI BAJRANG TRADERS | Item Categories : MEDICINE STOCK BOOK 4 NO,MEDICINE STOCK BOOK 6 NO,CARBON PAPER,CARGO FILE,11C REGISTER,ROOM HEATER, | 5758400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S AADI SHAKTI CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : MEDICINE STOCK BOOK 4 NO,MEDICINE STOCK BOOK 6 NO,CARBON PAPER,CARGO FILE,11C REGISTER,ROOM HEATER, | 6637800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICINE STOCK BOOK 4 NO | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 140000.000 |
| MEDICINE STOCK BOOK 6 NO | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 150000.000 |
| CARBON PAPER | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 100000.000 |
| CARGO FILE | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 100000.000 |
| 11C REGISTER | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| ROOM HEATER | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 560000.000 |
| ELECTRONIC KETTLE | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 700000.000 |
| DIGITAL WEIGHT MACHINE CHILD | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 160000.000 |
| DIGITAL WEIGHT MACHINE ADULT | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 200000.000 |
| BLANKET | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 200000.000 |
| OFFICE CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 250000.000 |
| OFFICE TABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 90000.000 |
| METAL BED | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 500000.000 |
| ABC BLOOD GROUP TEST | NA | BOQ Item | 450 | ₹ 315000.000 |
| COTTON 500 GM | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 350000.000 |
| BANDAGE 6 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 200000.000 |
| SYPHILLIS KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 360000.000 |
| PLASTIC CHAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1000000.000 |
| JACKET | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 100000.000 |