Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (Bpcl) Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pulsation Dampers 🛠️ Model: F/16 Parp401 Capacity: 20 L Material: Epdm Tag: 16 Parp401 Bladder Material: Mm (S 25 P 1) 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 20, 2024, 12:00 Pm Bpcl, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Invites Bids From Suppliers Capable Of Providing The Specified Pulsation Dampers. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Pulsation Damper, Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Epdm, Oil And Gas Industry, Bid Submission, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pulsation Damper, F/16 Parp401, Cap: 20 L,Bladder, Matl: Epdm, F/Tag: 16 Parp401,Bladder, Mm: S 25 P 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4852237 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 16:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/04/2024
Expired 867 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EPE PROCESS FILTERS AND ACCUMULATORS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1025656
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Udit Jain
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EPE PROCESS FILTERS AND ACCUMULATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EPE Model : COMPLETE RANGE Title : FILTER & ACCUMULATOR | 20-04-2024 11:53:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FILTER & ACCUMULATOR | EPE | COMPLETE RANGE | 5 | ₹ 315060.000 |
| FILTER & ACCUMULATOR | EPE | COMPLETE RANGE | 2 | ₹ 337126.000 |
| FILTER & ACCUMULATOR | EPE | COMPLETE RANGE | 5 | ₹ 373470.000 |