Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
964612600100 Accumulator Bladder 20 L,964613790000 Bladder For 50 L Accumulator,964614220000 Accumula
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5233919
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 01, 2024 19:15
End Date
Expired 12/08/2024

Expired 752 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

EPE PROCESS FILTERS AND ACCUMULATORS PRIVATE LIMITEDEPE PROCESS FILTERS AND ACCU...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sureshbabu Sekar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EPE PROCESS FILTERS AND ACCUMULATORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EPE Model : COMPLETE RANGE Title : FILTER & ACCUMULATOR 12-08-2024 14:53:57 MSE Evaluated
2 HYDAC (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HYDAC Model : SB 330 Title : Bladder Accumulator 12-08-2024 10:48:50 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FILTER & ACCUMULATOR EPE COMPLETE RANGE 2 ₹ 20060.000
FILTER & ACCUMULATOR EPE COMPLETE RANGE 2 ₹ 48144.000
FILTER & ACCUMULATOR EPE COMPLETE RANGE 2 ₹ 113674.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise