Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cloth For Cook Apran,Mattress,Cloth Stand,Door Bell,Rubber Door Mat,Curtain,Table Cloth 4x4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3738736 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/08/2023
Expired 1127 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J K ENTERPRISES | - | 26-07-2023 16:29:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT | - | 27-07-2023 16:31:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R & G ENTERPRISES | - | 27-07-2023 17:15:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SSM Enterprises | - | 04-08-2023 13:33:04 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SSM Enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : CLOTH for cook apran,mattress,cloth stand,door bell,rubber door mat,curtain,table cloth 4x4 | 23700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : CLOTH for cook apran,mattress,cloth stand,door bell,rubber door mat,curtain,table cloth 4x4 | 49300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R & G ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : CLOTH for cook apran,mattress,cloth stand,door bell,rubber door mat,curtain,table cloth 4x4 | 50450.00 | L3 |
| 4 | J K ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLOTH for cook apran,mattress,cloth stand,door bell,rubber door mat,curtain,table cloth 4x4 | 53703.00 | L4 |