Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inverter,Battery,Ms Rack,Cashing Bit,Wiring,Switch And Socket,Mcb Box,Top
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5192270 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 29, 2024 17:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2024
Expired 757 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BATTERY CORPORATION
Contract Value
593596
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dheeraj Raghuvanshi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Railways Public Sector Undertakings
Organisation:
Ircon International Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BATTERY CORPORATION | - | 08-08-2024 11:10:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S A. A. ENTERPRISES | - | 08-08-2024 16:11:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SUNIL AGENCIES | - | 08-08-2024 17:00:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VERMA INFRATECH CORPORATION | - | 09-08-2024 19:44:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BATTERY CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Inverter,Battery,MS Rack,Cashing Bit,Wiring,Switch and Socket,MCB Box,Top | 599588.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNIL AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Inverter,Battery,MS Rack,Cashing Bit,Wiring,Switch and Socket,MCB Box,Top | 617710.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inverter | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 106967.000 |
| Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 317254.000 |
| MS Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 90566.000 |
| Cashing Bit | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 7440.000 |
| Wiring | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 48500.000 |
| Switch and Socket | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 1729.000 |
| MCB Box | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 19061.000 |
| Top | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 2079.000 |