Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wire,Mcb,Aluminium Cable,Switch,Socket,Plug Top,Switch Socket,Mcb Box,Armoured Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4663124 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 16:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S RAJNISH SINGH CONTRACTOR
Contract Value
179950
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Amrish Kumar
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RAJNISH SINGH CONTRACTOR | - | 01-03-2024 17:16:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SACHIN JAIN | - | 01-03-2024 19:36:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | STANDARD BUSINESS | - | 01-03-2024 18:50:22 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RAJNISH SINGH CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : WIRE,MCB,ALUMINIUM CABLE,SWITCH,SOCKET,PLUG TOP,SWITCH SOCKET,MCB BOX,ARMOURED CABLE | 179950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SACHIN JAIN | Item Categories : WIRE,MCB,ALUMINIUM CABLE,SWITCH,SOCKET,PLUG TOP,SWITCH SOCKET,MCB BOX,ARMOURED CABLE | 180817.50 | L2 |
| 3 | STANDARD BUSINESS | Item Categories : WIRE,MCB,ALUMINIUM CABLE,SWITCH,SOCKET,PLUG TOP,SWITCH SOCKET,MCB BOX,ARMOURED CABLE | 181660.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WIRE | NA | BOQ Item | 900 | ₹ 53100.000 |
| MCB | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 19100.000 |
| ALUMINIUM CABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 450 | ₹ 44550.000 |
| SWITCH | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 7350.000 |
| SOCKET | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 7750.000 |
| PLUG TOP | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 12750.000 |
| SWITCH SOCKET | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 7600.000 |
| MCB BOX | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 5850.000 |
| ARMOURED CABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 21900.000 |