Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Repairs Refurbishment Of Sp Ts N7 Tc Bs Onboard In Ship; Any Other S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3719901 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 24, 2023 20:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADHYANTA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-08-2023 18:36:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AVISAN ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | 24-08-2023 23:54:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DYNATRON SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-08-2023 07:46:44 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHALAKSHMI ENTERPRISES | 24-08-2023 19:45:22 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MATRIX ENGINEERING AND SERVICES | 17-08-2023 19:21:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | POSITIVE CONTROLS | 25-08-2023 08:47:59 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SOWMYA ENTERPRISES | 08-08-2023 11:20:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOWMYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIRS REFURBISHMENT OF SPTs N7 TCBs ONBOARD IN SHIP; ANY OTHER S | 1455300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MATRIX ENGINEERING AND SERVICES | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIRS REFURBISHMENT OF SPTs N7 TCBs ONBOARD IN SHIP; ANY OTHER S | 1615425.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DYNATRON SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIRS REFURBISHMENT OF SPTs N7 TCBs ONBOARD IN SHIP; ANY OTHER S | 2910742.07 | L3 |
| 4 | AVISAN ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIRS REFURBISHMENT OF SPTs N7 TCBs ONBOARD IN SHIP; ANY OTHER S | 2992500.00 | L4 |