Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
20 W Led Tube Side Holder Isi Marked,20 W Led Tube Side Holder Bracket Isi Marked,20 W Led Tube Onl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5353781 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 03, 2024 20:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2024
Expired 722 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KALYANI ELECTRICALS
Contract Value
1651875
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Arshad Hussain
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KALYANI ELECTRICALS | - | 08-09-2024 14:31:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M Chandra Enterprises | - | 13-09-2024 10:33:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL ELECTRIC AND SERVICE CENTRE | - | 13-09-2024 13:09:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KALYANI ELECTRICALS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 20 W LED TUBE side holder ISI MARKED,20 W LED TUBE side holder bracket ISI MARKED,20 W LED TUBE ONL | 1651875.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NATIONAL ELECTRIC AND SERVICE CENTRE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 20 W LED TUBE side holder ISI MARKED,20 W LED TUBE side holder bracket ISI MARKED,20 W LED TUBE ONL | 1735895.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 W LED TUBE side holder ISI MARKED | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 1440.000 |
| 20 W LED TUBE side holder bracket ISI MARKED | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 2520.000 |
| 20 W LED TUBE ONLY oneside supply TYPE SURYA | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 19000.000 |
| TNC Switch FOR LT breaker SALZER | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 21250.000 |
| FLP LED lamp fitting 60 W SUDHIR | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 32750.000 |
| FLP LED lamp fitting 100 W SUDHIR | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 72750.000 |
| HRC fuse 32 A L and T EACH QTY CONSIDERED AS ONE SET | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 6050.000 |
| MCB single pole 2A 400V 2A ANCHOR | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1680.000 |
| MCB 4 pole 63A ANCHOR | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 13900.000 |
| 25 MFD Capacitor EPCOS | NA | BOQ Item | 34 | ₹ 12920.000 |
| 04 MFD capacitor EPCOS | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| Instrument cooling fan ISI ISO MARKED | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3100.000 |
| 20W thread type lamp SURYA | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| 20W Pin type lamp SURYA | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| 16A HRC Fuse ISI ISO MARKED | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 3480.000 |
| 1.5 sq mm Red Black Green POLYCAB | NA | BOQ Item | 360 | ₹ 5760.000 |
| 2.5 sq mm Red Black Green POLYCAB | NA | BOQ Item | 360 | ₹ 10440.000 |
| 1.5 sq mm 3 core wire POLYCAB | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 9200.000 |
| 100W lamp for test lamp SURYAANCHOR | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Make TC Contractor TC A3DN 31 FOR 440V panel L and T SIEMENS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 34000.000 |