Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Job Contract For Ci Main Plant Stage 12 Offsite Stage 12 Hydro Pla Nt At
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3737195 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 23:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2023
Expired 1123 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SAI URJA INDO VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED
87062486.72
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAURAV SAURABH ENGG SERVICES | 04-08-2023 21:24:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES | 05-08-2023 12:17:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRESTIGE SERVICES | 05-08-2023 10:58:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAI URJA INDO VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-08-2023 20:56:48 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI URJA INDO VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JOB CONTRACT FOR CI MAIN PLANT STAGE 12 OFFSITE STAGE 12 HYDRO PLA NT AT | 87062486.72 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JOB CONTRACT FOR CI MAIN PLANT STAGE 12 OFFSITE STAGE 12 HYDRO PLA NT AT | 91953647.82 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - JOB CONTRACT FOR CI MAIN PLANT STAGE 12 OFFSITE STAGE 12 HYDRO PLA NT AT NTPC VINDHYACHAL | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 87062486.720 |
Custom bid for services - job contract for housekeeping of main plant and offsite of stage ii 3x50
Read more
Custom bid for services - job contract for housekeeping of main plant and offsite of stage i 3x200
Read more
Custom bid for services - job contract for housekeeping of main plant and offsite of stage iii 1x5
Read more
Contract for housekeeping of offsite areas of main plant stage-1
Contract for housekeeping of offsite areas of main plant stage-1units-(o12) (14 months)
Read moreContract for housekeeping of stage-i offsite areas of main plant
Contract for housekeeping of stage-i offsite areas of main plant(part-o12)
Read moreBiennial house keeping contract for main plant offsite area stage-i for nabinagar super thermal plant, stage-i
As per sow
Read moreHousekeeping of stage 4 500mw main plant and associated offsite areas at
Housekeeping of stage 4 500mw main plant and associated offsite areas atntpc unchahar
Read moreRnm package for replacement of lt mccs of main plant stage 1 and offsite
Rnm package for replacement of lt mccs of main plant stage 1 and offsiteat sstps
Read moreof your Industry type