Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Design, Construction, Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of 110 Kld Stp With Mbbr Technology At Taluk Hospital Chittur, Palakkad District
|
| Description |
Design, Construction, Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of 110 Kld Stp With Mbbr Technology At Taluk Hospital Chittur, Palakkad District
|
| Organisation | Government of Kerala |
| Tender Id | 2023_HITES_604993_1 |
|
Reference Number |
HITES/IDS/STP-CHITTUR/23/16 |
| Tender Fee | 5900 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | HITES Office Poojapura, Trivandrum |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2023
Expired 1037 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreReplacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreSurvey, investigation, design, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of lis for supplementing water to suffering atchkat of 3997ha of d 76 of tlbc by lifting water from tungabhadra river near yedival village of manvi taluk, raichur district on turnkey basis, phase i
Work comprising of construction of intake structure, jack well cum pumphouse, pumping machineries (2 pumps), 33/6.6kv electrical substation with power transformer, 33kv transmission line, 110/33kv transformer bay with 33kv terminal bay, rising main including supply of spare parts and tools, o and m for five years after successful commissioning of the entire scheme on turnkey basis
Read moreDesign, construction, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 300 kld stp (mbbr technology) at district hospital palakkad
Design, construction, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 300 kld stp (mbbr technology) at district hospital palakkad
Read moreGeneralconstruction of staff quarters to chittur taluk hospital palakkad civil work composite work
Generalconstruction of staff quarters to chittur taluk hospital palakkad civil work composite work
Read moreSupply installation testing and commissioning of 120kwp solar pv station at taluk hospital chittur palakkad dist.
Supply installation testing and commissioning of 120kwp solar pv station at taluk hospital chittur palakkad dist.
Read moreConstruction of smart village office at elavanchery chittur taluk ,palakkad district
Pcc, rcc, rr masonry, solid block masonry, plastering, tiling, painting, aluminium works, plumbing, electrical, computer network, work station and furniture and truss work
Read moreRunning operation and maintenance of 100 kld and 150 kld mbbr stp for 11 month.
Running operation and maintenance of 100 kld and 150 kld mbbr stp for 11 month at ctc t and it crpf, ranchi
Read moreof your Industry type