Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail) Rfp For Perforated Deckpanels 🛠️ Sail, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Has Issued A Request For Proposal (Rfp) For The Supply Of Perforated Deckpanel Dwn 036.082.Bf.040 And Perforated Deckpanel Dwn 036.082.Bf.041. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers With Expertise In Manufacturing And Supplying High Quality Deckpanels Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Steel Authority Of India Limited, Perforated Deckpanels, Rfp, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Manufacturing, Supply Chain| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Perforated Deckpanel Dwn 036.082.Bf.040,Perforated Deckpanel Dwn 036.082.Bf.041,Perforated Deckpane
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4925584 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 22:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RATAN INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
443490
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rohit Ratan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATED PLATES & VESSELS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-05-2024 13:23:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MINETRACK PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-05-2024 19:47:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RATAN INDUSTRIES | - | 18-05-2024 15:26:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAHU INDUSTRIES | - | 13-05-2024 16:51:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHANKAR ENGINEERING & TRADING CO | - | 18-05-2024 14:56:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PERFORATED DECKPANEL DWN 036.082.BF.040 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 20100.000 |
| PERFORATED DECKPANEL DWN 036.082.BF.041 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| PERFORATED DECKPANEL DWN 036.082.BF.042 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 20700.000 |
| PERFORATED DECKPANEL DWN 036.082.BF.043 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 64800.000 |
| PERFORATED DECKPANEL DWN 036.082.BF.044 | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 134400.000 |
| PERFORATED DECKPANEL DWN 036.082.BF.045 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 84000.000 |
| PERFORATED DECKPANEL DWN 036.082.BF.046 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 21600.000 |
| PERFORATED DECKPANEL DWN 036.082.BF.047 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 39600.000 |
| PERFORATED DECKPANEL DWN 036.082.BF.048 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 22290.000 |