Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bellow Assly, Dwn: 436.300. Bf. 026,Vibrator Mounting Pad, Dwn: 436.200. Bf. 003,Bellow Assly, Dwn:
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5294187 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 16, 2024 20:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2024
Expired 741 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INTEGRAL ENGINEERINGUNICK CONTROL SYSTEMJ P PROJECT AND SERVICES
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rohit Ratan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTEGRAL ENGINEERING | Make : INTEFLEX Model : METALLIC EXPANSION JOINTS Title : BELLOW ASSLY, DWN: 436.300. BF. 026 | 24-08-2024 18:47:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | J P PROJECT AND SERVICES | Make : JP Model : O-RING, DIA: 5180 X 60MM, PD/R-357383 Title : O-RING, DIA: 5180 X 60MM, PD/R-357383 | 20-08-2024 19:20:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | MB METALLIC BELLOWS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MB METALLIC BELLOWS Model : VIBRATION MOUNTING PAD, DWN: 436.200.BF.003 Title : VIBRATOR MOUNTING PAD, DWN: 436.200. BF. 003 | 24-08-2024 12:18:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | PACIFIC INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Willbrandt/PIPL Model : willbrandt expansion joint Title : VIBRATOR MOUNTING PAD, DWN: 436.200. BF. 003 | 26-08-2024 16:41:04 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SAHA RUBBER INDUSTRIES | Make : Model : Title : | 24-08-2024 12:06:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | UNICK CONTROL SYSTEM | Make : UNICK Model : BELLOW ASSLY, DWN: 436.300. BF. 026 Title : BELLOW ASSLY, DWN: 436.300. BF. 026 | 24-08-2024 13:33:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BELLOW ASSLY, DWN: 436.300. BF. 026 | 10 | ₹ 162840.000 | ||
| Vibrator Mounting Pad, Dwn: 436.200. Bf. 003 | 300 | ₹ 56700.000 | ||
| O-RING, DIA: 5180 X 60MM, PD/R-357383 | JP | O-RING, DIA: 5180 X 60MM, PD/R-357383 | 2 | ₹ 41000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type