Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pin Head Bucket,Seal Kit Bucket,Pin 60 X 330,Seal Kit Dozer Blade,Seal Kit Track Adjuster,Seal Grou
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5282467 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 12, 2024 23:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2024
Expired 732 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Armed Forces Tribunal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL TRADE LINK | - | 31-08-2024 16:33:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHYAM SALES CORPORATION | - | 31-08-2024 16:19:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | United Sales Corporation | - | 31-08-2024 16:26:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHYAM SALES CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pin head bucket,seal kit bucket,Pin 60 x 330,seal kit dozer blade,seal kit track adjuster,seal grou | 294999.99 | L1 |
| 2 | United Sales Corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pin head bucket,seal kit bucket,Pin 60 x 330,seal kit dozer blade,seal kit track adjuster,seal grou | 301215.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BANSAL TRADE LINK (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pin head bucket,seal kit bucket,Pin 60 x 330,seal kit dozer blade,seal kit track adjuster,seal grou | 309111.00 | L3 |