Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Operation And Maintenance Of Sewage Treatment Plant Stp 50 Kld For 01 Ye
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3923666 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 21:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2023
Expired 1078 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
O.M.R CONSTRUCTION COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED
779856.8
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 720DEGREE ULTRA CONSULTANCY LLP | 18-09-2023 22:13:27 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ECOLOGICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-09-2023 14:38:52 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ENVIRO WAY BIO-SCIENCE PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-09-2023 09:11:15 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NEXT STEP LIGHTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-09-2023 15:20:10 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | O.M.R CONSTRUCTION COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-09-2023 14:55:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PURE WATERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-09-2023 15:47:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SAWEN CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-09-2023 17:36:14 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHUBH INFRASTRUCTURES & AGRO POWERS | 19-09-2023 14:11:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | WATCHEM IONS ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-09-2023 11:47:31 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | O.M.R CONSTRUCTION COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operation and Maintenance of Sewage Treatment Plant STP 50 KLD for 01 Ye | 779856.80 | L1 |
| 2 | WATCHEM IONS ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operation and Maintenance of Sewage Treatment Plant STP 50 KLD for 01 Ye | 790600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | 720DEGREE ULTRA CONSULTANCY LLP | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operation and Maintenance of Sewage Treatment Plant STP 50 KLD for 01 Ye | 791000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAWEN CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operation and Maintenance of Sewage Treatment Plant STP 50 KLD for 01 Ye | 855000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PURE WATERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operation and Maintenance of Sewage Treatment Plant STP 50 KLD for 01 Ye | 864000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ECOLOGICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operation and Maintenance of Sewage Treatment Plant STP 50 KLD for 01 Ye | 872500.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ENVIRO WAY BIO-SCIENCE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Operation and Maintenance of Sewage Treatment Plant STP 50 KLD for 01 Ye | 933960.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Operation and Maintenance of Sewage Treatment Plant STP 50 KLD for 01 Year at Township Complex Nagwain of Parbati HE Project Stage2 Himachal Pradesh | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 779856.800 |
E-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
E-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
Read moreRepair / maint of sewage treatment plant, mbbr tank, sewage motor panels and connected items under ge (af) jamnagar no.2
Repair / maint of sewage treatment plant, mbbr tank, sewage motor panels and connected items under ge (af) jamnagar no.2
Read moreConstruction of ttro plant for re-use of treate sewage from 11 mld brah stp for ntpc brah, bihar including 15 years o&m.
Construction of ttro plant for re-use of treate sewage from 11 mld brah stp for ntpc brah, bihar including 15 years o&m.
Read moreEstablishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreUpgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install, commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee
Design, build, construct, install, commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install, and commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years
Design, build, construct, install, and commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Read moreProviding manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Read moreof your Industry type