Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hand Gloves,Knee Pad,Heat Piller Rod,Kerosine Wicks,Trimmer,Plywood
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3614640 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 26, 2023 01:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2023
Expired 1156 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHAH ENTERPRISES | - | 05-07-2023 11:32:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | REHAAN ENTERPRISES | - | 05-07-2023 11:01:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | THE MIR ENTERPRISES | - | 05-07-2023 11:24:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | YANGTI ENTERPRISES | - | 05-07-2023 16:15:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | REHAAN ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hand Gloves,Knee pad,Heat Piller rod,Kerosine wicks,trimmer,plywood | 33696.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THE MIR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hand Gloves,Knee pad,Heat Piller rod,Kerosine wicks,trimmer,plywood | 82300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHAH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hand Gloves,Knee pad,Heat Piller rod,Kerosine wicks,trimmer,plywood | 140800.00 | L3 |