Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Mechanized Coach Cleaning With Watering Of Pf Return Mail Exp Trains At
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4720120
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 02, 2024 00:07
End Date
Expired 22/03/2024

Expired 892 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JAI BHARAT ASSOCIATES

Contract Value

32281471.97

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Satya Prakash Srivastav
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: North Eastern Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 GANESH PRASAD SINGH 21-03-2024 21:40:21 MSE Disqualified
2 JAI BHARAT ASSOCIATES 22-03-2024 16:17:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 Prime Cleaning Services 22-03-2024 17:40:51 MSE Qualified
4 SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED 22-03-2024 14:07:51 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JAI BHARAT ASSOCIATES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized coach cleaning with watering of PF Return Mail Exp Trains at 32281471.97 L1
2 Prime Cleaning Services( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized coach cleaning with watering of PF Return Mail Exp Trains at 37074989.08 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized coach cleaning with watering of PF Return Mail Exp Trains at GD BLP MUR BST Sitapur and NTV stations platform 48 coaches per day approx Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 5856638.850
Custom Bid for Services - Dry sweeping and Toilet cleaning and disinfection with watering of PF Return Passenger Demu Other Trains at GD MUR BRK BNY STP and NTV stations platform 232 coaches per day approx Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 19533982.400
Custom Bid for Services - Enroute Daily Watering of passing train at Sitapur Station 201 coaches per day approx Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 4415105.700
Custom Bid for Services - Enroute Daily Watering of passing train at Gonda Station 113 coaches per day approx Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 2475745.020
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise