Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Comprehensive Mechanized Coach Cleaning Of Pm And Sm Train With Pfr Train
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4751668 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 22:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 895 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KING SECURITY GUARDS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
529968993.64
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8553 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Pradeep Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
North Western Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AROON AVIATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-03-2024 13:33:35 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | BVG INDIA LIMITED | 22-03-2024 13:32:34 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Disqualified |
| 3 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES | 22-03-2024 13:32:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GENERAL SECURITY AND INFORMATION SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-03-2024 15:03:48 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | KHAGAUL LOCO LABOURSCOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED | 22-03-2024 13:12:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | KING SECURITY GUARDS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-03-2024 13:29:29 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | NIMBUS HARBOR FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-03-2024 13:31:36 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 8 | S.S SECURITY SERVICES | 21-03-2024 23:40:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAINATH SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-03-2024 17:58:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 10 | SKY FORCE SECURITY & ALLIANCE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-03-2024 13:51:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 11 | THARU & SONS | 22-03-2024 12:22:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KING SECURITY GUARDS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive mechanized coach cleaning of PM and SM train with PFR train | 529968993.64 | L1 |
| 2 | AROON AVIATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive mechanized coach cleaning of PM and SM train with PFR train | 554324125.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GENERAL SECURITY AND INFORMATION SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive mechanized coach cleaning of PM and SM train with PFR train | 567867001.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NIMBUS HARBOR FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive mechanized coach cleaning of PM and SM train with PFR train | 570214127.25 | L4 |
| 5 | THARU & SONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive mechanized coach cleaning of PM and SM train with PFR train | 610129116.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SAINATH SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive mechanized coach cleaning of PM and SM train with PFR train | 625788884.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive mechanized coach cleaning of PM and SM train with PFR train at Ajmer station Linen distribution in AC coaches and OBHS in PM train Cleaning of depot premises Scrap Disposal and Drive away of Monkey at Madar coa.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 529968993.640 |