Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Main Gate Flooring Pcc Tiles 26x14 Feet,New Iron Gate 11x5.5 Feet With Paint,Glow Sign Board 12x3 F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3914440 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 17:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2023
Expired 1084 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAWAL KUMAR AGARWAL | - | 13-09-2023 11:17:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SATYANARAYAN TRADERS | - | 13-09-2023 11:43:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SINGHAL & CO. | - | 13-09-2023 11:28:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAWAL KUMAR AGARWAL(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Main gate flooring PCC Tiles 26x14 feet,New Iron Gate 11x5.5 feet with paint,Glow sign board 12x3 f | 400000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SINGHAL & CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Main gate flooring PCC Tiles 26x14 feet,New Iron Gate 11x5.5 feet with paint,Glow sign board 12x3 f | 423900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SATYANARAYAN TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Main gate flooring PCC Tiles 26x14 feet,New Iron Gate 11x5.5 feet with paint,Glow sign board 12x3 f | 446490.00 | L3 |