Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Target Sheet Fig 11,Target Sheet Fig 12,Bamboo 8 Ft,Tinsheet No 11,Flex Board 5x4,Flex Board 3x4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5312661 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 21, 2024 22:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2024
Expired 720 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY BOOK DEPOT | - | 28-08-2024 10:01:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DELUX ENTERPRISES | - | 27-08-2024 09:41:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION | - | 23-08-2024 10:40:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NIMIT SALES CORPORATION | - | 23-08-2024 10:54:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY BOOK DEPOT(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Target Sheet fig 11,Target Sheet fig 12,Bamboo 8 ft,Tinsheet No 11,Flex Board 5x4,Flex Board 3x4 | 37540.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MILITARY SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Target Sheet fig 11,Target Sheet fig 12,Bamboo 8 ft,Tinsheet No 11,Flex Board 5x4,Flex Board 3x4 | 48950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DELUX ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Target Sheet fig 11,Target Sheet fig 12,Bamboo 8 ft,Tinsheet No 11,Flex Board 5x4,Flex Board 3x4 | 48975.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NIMIT SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Target Sheet fig 11,Target Sheet fig 12,Bamboo 8 ft,Tinsheet No 11,Flex Board 5x4,Flex Board 3x4 | 50295.00 | L4 |