Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Target Tin Sheet Fig 11,Target Tin Sheet Fig 12,Bamboo 9 Ft,Bamboo 4 Ft,Nails,Target Paper Fig 11,T
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4656617
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 19, 2024 15:56
End Date
Expired 01/03/2024

Expired 919 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Army Solutions - 29-02-2024 19:18:44 MSE Qualified
2 JANTA CLOTH HOUSE - 29-02-2024 19:08:18 MSE Qualified
3 KALRA ENTERPRISES - 29-02-2024 19:14:13 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JANTA CLOTH HOUSE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Target Tin Sheet Fig 11,Target Tin Sheet Fig 12,Bamboo 9 Ft,Bamboo 4 Ft,Nails,Target Paper Fig 11,T 64033.00 L1
2 KALRA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Target Tin Sheet Fig 11,Target Tin Sheet Fig 12,Bamboo 9 Ft,Bamboo 4 Ft,Nails,Target Paper Fig 11,T 70208.00 L2
3 Army Solutions (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Target Tin Sheet Fig 11,Target Tin Sheet Fig 12,Bamboo 9 Ft,Bamboo 4 Ft,Nails,Target Paper Fig 11,T 71028.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise